Large Location Icon

1028 Pine St; Pueblo, CO Property Details

1028 Pine St, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1900. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 1028 Pine St has 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,052 square feet. The lot size of 1028 Pine St is 6,150 square feet.

Off market
1028 Pine St Pueblo, CO 81004
$13,410 Estimated Value
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,052 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Est. Equity / %: $196,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 8.878%
  • APN: 1501309009
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 23 years, 1 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 4

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 1,052/SqFt
  • Lot: 6,150/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,520/SqFt
  • Garage: 480/SqFt
  • Living: 1,052/SqFt
  • Basement: 616/SqFt
  • Building: 1,408/SqFt
  • Ground: 792/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 260/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 356/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 7 BLK 32 BESSEMER
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.248688 / -104.61816
  • Subdivision: Minnequa Park + Bessemer
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R4:RES/MUL
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 2508
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $483
  • H O A Amount: $483
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

1028 Pine St has no associated ownership info
1028 Pine St has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

1028 Pine St has 9 associated Taxes items

1028 Pine St, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $13,410. The APN we've located for 1028 Pine St is 1501309009.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $13,410
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1501309009
  • Market Land Value:  15000
  • Tax Amount:  1335.85
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  214545
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

1028 Pine St has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $13,410 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,335.85 Change Rate +0.224046% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099616%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $11,110 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,091.34 Change Rate -0.011432% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.09823%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $14,800 Land Value $1,010 Improvement Value $13,790 Tax Amount $1,103.96 Change Rate +0.057068% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.074592%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $10,520 Land Value $690 Improvement Value $9,830 Tax Amount $1,044.36 Change Rate -0.03063% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099274%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $10,820 Land Value $710 Improvement Value $10,110 Tax Amount $1,077.36 Change Rate +1.366368% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099571%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $10,820 Land Value $710 Improvement Value $10,110 Tax Amount $455.28 Change Rate +0.162704% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.042078%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $4,513 Land Value $255 Improvement Value $4,258 Tax Amount $391.57 Change Rate +0.114568% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.086765%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $3,877 Land Value $256 Improvement Value $3,621 Tax Amount $351.32 Change Rate +0.027943% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090616%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $3,877 Land Value $256 Improvement Value $3,621 Tax Amount $341.77 Change Rate +0.041664% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.088153%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $3,618 Land Value $283 Improvement Value $3,335 Tax Amount $328.1 Change Rate +0.001893% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090685%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $3,618 Land Value $283 Improvement Value $3,335 Tax Amount $327.48 Change Rate +0.950098% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090514%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $3,703 Land Value $283 Improvement Value $3,420 Tax Amount $167.93 Change Rate -0.002198% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.04535%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $168.3 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate