Large Location Icon

1018 Pine St; Pueblo, CO Property Details

1018 Pine St, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1900. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 1018 Pine St has 3 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, and a total of 1,652 square feet. The lot size of 1018 Pine St is 3,690 square feet.

Off market
1018 Pine St Pueblo, CO 81004
$150,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
1 Baths
1,652 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Purchase Price: $150,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $134,066
  • Est. Equity / %: $56,934 / 29.81%
  • Gross Yield: 9.236%
  • APN: 1501309004
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 5 years, 5 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5

Structure

  • Building Style: Brick
  • Stories: 1
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Porch Type: Yes
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Patio Type: Patio

Measurements

  • Total: 1,652/SqFt
  • Lot: 3,690/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,996/SqFt
  • Garage: 198/SqFt
  • Living: 1,652/SqFt
  • Basement: 816/SqFt
  • Building: 1,768/SqFt
  • Ground: 952/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $90.80

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 4 BLK 32 STRANG BROS + DEEMS SUB OF BESSEMER
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.249252 / -104.61817
  • Subdivision: Minnequa Park + Bessemer
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R4:RES/MUL
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 2508
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit

HOA

  • H O A One: $483
  • H O A Amount: $483
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

1018 Pine St has no associated ownership info
1018 Pine St has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

1018 Pine St has 9 associated Taxes items

1018 Pine St, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $13,360. The APN we've located for 1018 Pine St is 1501309004.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $13,360
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1501309004
  • Market Land Value:  15000
  • Tax Amount:  1330.76
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  213778
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

1018 Pine St has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $13,360 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,330.76 Change Rate +0.204308% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099608%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $11,250 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,105 Change Rate -0.011416% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.098222%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $14,940 Land Value $1,010 Improvement Value $13,930 Tax Amount $1,117.76 Change Rate +0.114772% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.074817%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $10,100 Land Value $380 Improvement Value $9,720 Tax Amount $1,002.68 Change Rate +0.116421% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099275%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $9,020 Land Value $400 Improvement Value $8,620 Tax Amount $898.12 Change Rate +0.691438% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.09957%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $9,020 Land Value $400 Improvement Value $8,620 Tax Amount $530.98 Change Rate +0.153953% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.058867%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $5,265 Land Value $152 Improvement Value $5,113 Tax Amount $460.14 Change Rate +0.155666% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.087396%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $4,394 Land Value $153 Improvement Value $4,241 Tax Amount $398.16 Change Rate +0.005099% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090614%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $4,394 Land Value $153 Improvement Value $4,241 Tax Amount $396.14 Change Rate +0.017283% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090155%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $4,294 Land Value $170 Improvement Value $4,124 Tax Amount $389.41 Change Rate +0.001878% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090687%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $4,294 Land Value $170 Improvement Value $4,124 Tax Amount $388.68 Change Rate -0.023123% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090517%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $4,387 Land Value $170 Improvement Value $4,217 Tax Amount $397.88 Change Rate -0.002257% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090695%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $398.78 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate