- Assessed Value: $20,070
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Pueblo
- APN: 535321016
- Market Land Value: 22000
- Tax Amount: 1997.82
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 620112
- Market Year: 2025
1014 W Pitkin Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details
Off market
1014 W Pitkin Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
$369,950 Listing Price
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,008 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 1943
- Purchase Price: $369,950
- Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $348,864
- APN: 535321016
- Situs County: Pueblo
- Length Of Ownership: 4 years, 2 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 5
Structure
- Building Style: Brick
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Combination
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
- Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
Measurements
- Total: 2,008/SqFt
- Lot: 7,916/SqFt
- Gross: 2,300/SqFt
- Garage: 240/SqFt
- Living: 2,008/SqFt
- Basement: 1,004/SqFt
- Building: 2,008/SqFt
- Ground: 1,004/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 1,004/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $184.24
Legal Description
- Description: NWLY 63 1/3 FT OF LOTS 28 TO 32 INC BLK 23 COLORADO,COAL + IRON COMPANYS ADDITION NO 3
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Pueblo City School District 60
- Lat / Lon: 38.265614 / -104.637
- Subdivision: Quincy + Colo Ave + Pcc
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: R2:RES/1 F
- County Use Code: 1112
Amenities
- Plus Four: 1120
- Cooling: Refrigeration
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 1
HOA
- H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development
Ownership Info
1014 W Pitkin Ave has no associated ownership info
1014 W Pitkin Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
1014 W Pitkin Ave has 9 associated Taxes items
1014 W Pitkin Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $20,070. The APN we've located for 1014 W Pitkin Ave is 535321016.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
1014 W Pitkin Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $20,070 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,997.82 | Change Rate +0.023526% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099543% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $19,930 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,951.9 | Change Rate -0.010594% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.097938% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $23,610 | Land Value $1,470 | Improvement Value $22,140 | Tax Amount $1,972.8 | Change Rate +0.224718% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.083558% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $16,226 | Land Value $980 | Improvement Value $15,246 | Tax Amount $1,610.82 | Change Rate -0.030701% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099274% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $16,690 | Land Value $1,010 | Improvement Value $15,680 | Tax Amount $1,661.84 | Change Rate +0.671367% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099571% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $16,690 | Land Value $1,010 | Improvement Value $15,680 | Tax Amount $994.3 | Change Rate +0.097789% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.059575% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $9,845 | Land Value $818 | Improvement Value $9,027 | Tax Amount $905.73 | Change Rate +0.108008% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.091999% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $9,021 | Land Value $824 | Improvement Value $8,197 | Tax Amount $817.44 | Change Rate -0.031389% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.090615% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $9,021 | Land Value $824 | Improvement Value $8,197 | Tax Amount $843.93 | Change Rate -0.019416% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.093552% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $9,490 | Land Value $911 | Improvement Value $8,579 | Tax Amount $860.64 | Change Rate +0.001886% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.090689% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $9,490 | Land Value $911 | Improvement Value $8,579 | Tax Amount $859.02 | Change Rate +0.047509% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.090518% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $9,042 | Land Value $911 | Improvement Value $8,131 | Tax Amount $820.06 | Change Rate -0.002239% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.090695% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $821.9 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |