Large Location Icon

1208 Crestway Ct; Fort Collins, CO Property Details

1208 Crestway Ct, Fort Collins, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1997. This property is currently a cash purchase and is not for sale. Our records show that 1208 Crestway Ct has 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, and a total of 1,864 square feet. The lot size of 1208 Crestway Ct is 7,040 square feet.

Off market  •   Pre Probate ✓
1208 Crestway Ct Fort Collins, CO 80526
$439,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,864 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Purchase Price: $439,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $376,911
  • Est. Equity / %: $308,089 / 44.98%
  • Gross Yield: 6.273%
  • APN: R1511793
  • Situs County: Larimer
  • Length Of Ownership: 8 years, 4 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 9

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Wood Siding
  • Interior Wall Type: Gypsum Board (Drywall, Sheetrock, etc.)
  • Building Condition: Average
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Water Source: Municipal

Measurements

  • Total: 1,864/SqFt
  • Lot: 7,040/SqFt
  • Gross: 3,608/SqFt
  • Garage: 420/SqFt
  • Living: 1,864/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,594/SqFt
  • Building: 3,608/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,594/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 270/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 1,324/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $235.52

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 18, MOUNTAIN RIDGE FARM PUD, 1ST FIL, FTC
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Poudre School District R-1
  • Lat / Lon: 40.532745 / -105.09841
  • Subdivision: Mountain Ridge Farm Pud
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: RL
  • County Use Code: 1219L

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 3036
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 13
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Central
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $43
  • H O A Two: $525
  • H O A Amount: $568
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A Two Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Name: Mountain Ridge Farm Pud
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development
  • H O A Two Name: Mountain Ridge Farms Hoa
  • H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

1208 Crestway Ct has no associated ownership info
1208 Crestway Ct has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

1208 Crestway Ct has 10 associated Taxes items

1208 Crestway Ct, Fort Collins, CO pays taxes in Larimer County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $40,001. The APN we've located for 1208 Crestway Ct is R1511793.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $40,001
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Larimer
  • APN:  R1511793
  • Assessed Land Value:  10563
  • Market Land Value:  169000
  • Tax Amount:  3625.85
  • Tax Year:  2024
  • Market Value:  640000
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

1208 Crestway Ct has 12 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $40,001 Land Value $10,563 Improvement Value $29,438 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $41,473 Land Value $11,323 Improvement Value $30,150 Tax Amount $3,625.85 Change Rate +0.051014% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.087427%
Year 2023 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,449.86 Change Rate +0.18664% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $30,789 Land Value $4,240 Improvement Value $26,549 Tax Amount $2,907.25 Change Rate -0.010473% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.094425%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $31,675 Land Value $4,362 Improvement Value $27,313 Tax Amount $2,938.02 Change Rate +0.066978% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.092755%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $29,430 Land Value $4,362 Improvement Value $25,068 Tax Amount $2,753.59 Change Rate +0.103533% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.093564%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $29,430 Land Value $4,362 Improvement Value $25,068 Tax Amount $2,495.25 Change Rate -0.028961% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.084786%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $28,195 Land Value $4,392 Improvement Value $23,803 Tax Amount $2,569.67 Change Rate +0.003421% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.091139%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $28,195 Land Value $4,392 Improvement Value $23,803 Tax Amount $2,560.91 Change Rate +0.142697% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090829%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $24,549 Land Value $4,856 Improvement Value $19,693 Tax Amount $2,241.11 Change Rate +0.00725% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.091291%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $24,550 Land Value $4,860 Improvement Value $19,690 Tax Amount $2,224.98 Change Rate +0.118884% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090631%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $21,800 Land Value $4,860 Improvement Value $16,940 Tax Amount $1,988.57 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.091219%