- Assessed Value: $52,640
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Denver
- APN: 09011-02-026-000
- Assessed Land Value: 8580
- Market Land Value: 121700
- Tax Amount: 4027.08
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 746600
- Market Year: 2025
3789 S Benton Way; Denver, CO Property Details
Off market
3789 S Benton Way Denver, CO 80235
$549,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,547 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Trust
- Owner Status: Trust
- Year Built: 1966
- Purchase Price: $510,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $617,654
- Est. Equity / %: $102,346 / 14.21%
- Gross Yield: 6.407%
- APN: 09011-02-026-000
- Situs County: Denver
- Length Of Ownership: 8 years, 3 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 5
Structure
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Brick
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Cover Type: Other
Measurements
- Total: 1,547/SqFt
- Lot: 10,200/SqFt
- Gross: 1,547/SqFt
- Garage: 529/SqFt
- Living: 1,547/SqFt
- Basement: 705/SqFt
- Building: 2,781/SqFt
- Ground: 1,547/SqFt
- Garage Unfinished: 529/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $329.67
Legal Description
- Description: BEAR VALLEY HEIGHTS B5 L26
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Denver County School District 1
- Lat / Lon: 39.64822 / -105.05562
- Subdivision: Bear Valley Heights
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: S-SU-D
- County Use Code: SFRB
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2913
- Bathroom Fixtures: 11
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $40
- H O A Amount: $40
- H O A One Frequency: Annual
- H O A One Name: Pinecrest Village Association
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
- H O A Two Name: Pine Crest Village Improvement Assn
- H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
3789 S Benton Way has no associated ownership info
3789 S Benton Way has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
3789 S Benton Way has 10 associated Taxes items
3789 S Benton Way, Denver, CO pays taxes in Denver County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $52,640. The APN we've located for 3789 S Benton Way is 09011-02-026-000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
3789 S Benton Way has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $52,640 | Land Value $8,580 | Improvement Value $8,580 | Tax Amount $4,027.08 | Change Rate +0.026971% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.076502% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $49,510 | Land Value $4,470 | Improvement Value $45,040 | Tax Amount $3,921.32 | Change Rate +0.022151% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.079203% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $49,510 | Land Value $4,470 | Improvement Value $45,040 | Tax Amount $3,836.34 | Change Rate +0.323469% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.077486% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $36,450 | Land Value $8,460 | Improvement Value $27,990 | Tax Amount $2,898.7 | Change Rate +0.036197% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.079525% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $37,490 | Land Value $8,700 | Improvement Value $28,790 | Tax Amount $2,797.44 | Change Rate +0.058205% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.074618% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $35,630 | Land Value $7,970 | Improvement Value $27,660 | Tax Amount $2,643.57 | Change Rate +0.028831% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.074195% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $35,630 | Land Value $7,970 | Improvement Value $27,660 | Tax Amount $2,569.49 | Change Rate +0.213466% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.072116% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $27,370 | Land Value $7,300 | Improvement Value $20,070 | Tax Amount $2,117.48 | Change Rate +0.002994% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.077365% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $27,370 | Land Value $7,300 | Improvement Value $20,070 | Tax Amount $2,111.16 | Change Rate -0.006564% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.077134% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $26,060 | Land Value $7,267 | Improvement Value $18,793 | Tax Amount $2,125.11 | Change Rate +0.043772% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.081547% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $26,060 | Land Value $7,267 | Improvement Value $18,793 | Tax Amount $2,035.99 | Change Rate +0.214769% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.078127% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $20,180 | Land Value $4,776 | Improvement Value $15,404 | Tax Amount $1,676.03 | Change Rate -0.000429% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.083054% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,676.75 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |