- Assessed Value: $39,310
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Denver
- APN: 04361-18-017-000
- Assessed Land Value: 9420
- Market Land Value: 133600
- Tax Amount: 3007.28
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 557600
- Market Year: 2025
2844 S Ingalls Way; Denver, CO Property Details
Off market
2844 S Ingalls Way Denver, CO 80227
$510,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,329 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1962
- Purchase Price: $510,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $517,595
- Est. Equity / %: $90,405 / 14.87%
- Gross Yield: 5.112%
- APN: 04361-18-017-000
- Situs County: Denver
- Length Of Ownership: 5 years, 5 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3.5
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 8
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Combination
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C
Measurements
- Total: 1,329/SqFt
- Lot: 10,400/SqFt
- Gross: 1,329/SqFt
- Garage: 490/SqFt
- Living: 1,329/SqFt
- Basement: 751/SqFt
- Building: 1,819/SqFt
- Ground: 1,329/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $383.75
Legal Description
- Description: L 17 BLK 18 BEAR VALLEY SUB
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Denver County School District 1
- Lat / Lon: 39.66304 / -105.06296
- Subdivision: Bear Valley Sub
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: S-SU-F
- County Use Code: SFRC
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 3828
- Bathroom Fixtures: 10
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $100
- H O A Two: $450
- H O A Amount: $550
- H O A Two Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Name: Vista Grande Townhouse Corp
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
- H O A Two Name: Cherry Park Iii Homeowners Association Inc
- H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2844 S Ingalls Way has no associated ownership info
2844 S Ingalls Way has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2844 S Ingalls Way has 10 associated Taxes items
2844 S Ingalls Way, Denver, CO pays taxes in Denver County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $39,310. The APN we've located for 2844 S Ingalls Way is 04361-18-017-000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2844 S Ingalls Way has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $39,310 | Land Value $9,420 | Improvement Value $9,420 | Tax Amount $3,007.28 | Change Rate +0.050622% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.076502% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $36,140 | Land Value $5,270 | Improvement Value $30,870 | Tax Amount $2,862.38 | Change Rate +0.022154% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.079203% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $36,140 | Land Value $5,270 | Improvement Value $30,870 | Tax Amount $2,800.34 | Change Rate +0.159091% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.077486% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $30,380 | Land Value $9,290 | Improvement Value $21,090 | Tax Amount $2,415.98 | Change Rate +0.036421% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.079525% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $31,240 | Land Value $9,550 | Improvement Value $21,690 | Tax Amount $2,331.08 | Change Rate +0.444511% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.074618% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $28,900 | Land Value $8,820 | Improvement Value $20,080 | Tax Amount $1,613.75 | Change Rate +0.02883% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.055839% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $28,900 | Land Value $8,820 | Improvement Value $20,080 | Tax Amount $1,568.53 | Change Rate +0.21768% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.054274% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $23,850 | Land Value $7,400 | Improvement Value $16,450 | Tax Amount $1,288.13 | Change Rate +0.002998% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.05401% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $23,850 | Land Value $7,400 | Improvement Value $16,450 | Tax Amount $1,284.28 | Change Rate +0.1797% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.053848% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $21,310 | Land Value $7,363 | Improvement Value $13,947 | Tax Amount $1,088.65 | Change Rate +0.043768% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.051086% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $21,310 | Land Value $7,363 | Improvement Value $13,947 | Tax Amount $1,043 | Change Rate +0.252056% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.048944% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $17,990 | Land Value $3,654 | Improvement Value $14,336 | Tax Amount $833.03 | Change Rate -0.000444% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.046305% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $833.4 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |