- Assessed Value: $41,600
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Denver
- APN: 04362-04-012-000
- Assessed Land Value: 8320
- Market Land Value: 118000
- Tax Amount: 2643.4
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 590100
- Market Year: 2025
2785 S Kendall Way; Denver, CO Property Details
Off market
2785 S Kendall Way Denver, CO 80227
$41,600 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,225 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 1964
- Purchase Price: $132,500
- Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $303,743
- Est. Equity / %: $287,257 / 48.61%
- Gross Yield: 7.324%
- APN: 04362-04-012-000
- Situs County: Denver
- Length Of Ownership: 32 years, 7 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Partial Bathrooms: 2
Structure
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Brick
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C
- Porch Type: Yes
- Patio Type: Patio
Measurements
- Total: 2,225/SqFt
- Lot: 9,140/SqFt
- Gross: 1,332/SqFt
- Garage: 470/SqFt
- Living: 2,225/SqFt
- Basement: 1,054/SqFt
- Building: 2,856/SqFt
- Ground: 1,332/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $59.55
Legal Description
- Description: L 12 BLK 14 BEAR VALLEY SUB
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Denver County School District 1
- Lat / Lon: 39.665283 / -105.06675
- Subdivision: Bear Valley Sub
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: S-SU-F
- County Use Code: SFRC
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 3805
- Bathroom Fixtures: 9
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $100
- H O A Two: $700
- H O A Amount: $550
- H O A Two Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Name: Vista Grande Townhouse Corp
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
- H O A Two Name: Cherry Park Iii Homeowners Association Inc
- H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2785 S Kendall Way has no associated ownership info
2785 S Kendall Way has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2785 S Kendall Way has 10 associated Taxes items
2785 S Kendall Way, Denver, CO pays taxes in Denver County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $41,600. The APN we've located for 2785 S Kendall Way is 04362-04-012-000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2785 S Kendall Way has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $41,600 | Land Value $8,320 | Improvement Value $8,320 | Tax Amount $2,643.4 | Change Rate +0.225692% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.063543% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $33,930 | Land Value $4,220 | Improvement Value $29,710 | Tax Amount $2,156.66 | Change Rate +0.022143% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.063562% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $33,930 | Land Value $4,220 | Improvement Value $29,710 | Tax Amount $2,109.94 | Change Rate +0.279853% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.062185% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $27,680 | Land Value $8,200 | Improvement Value $19,480 | Tax Amount $1,648.58 | Change Rate +0.035787% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.059559% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $28,480 | Land Value $8,440 | Improvement Value $20,040 | Tax Amount $1,591.62 | Change Rate +0.088362% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.055886% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $26,860 | Land Value $7,790 | Improvement Value $19,070 | Tax Amount $1,462.4 | Change Rate +0.028845% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.054445% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $26,860 | Land Value $7,790 | Improvement Value $19,070 | Tax Amount $1,421.4 | Change Rate +0.267952% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.052919% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $21,690 | Land Value $6,540 | Improvement Value $15,150 | Tax Amount $1,121.02 | Change Rate +0.002997% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.051684% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $21,690 | Land Value $6,540 | Improvement Value $15,150 | Tax Amount $1,117.67 | Change Rate +0.11159% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.051529% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $20,290 | Land Value $6,503 | Improvement Value $13,787 | Tax Amount $1,005.47 | Change Rate -0.365714% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.049555% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $20,290 | Land Value $6,503 | Improvement Value $13,787 | Tax Amount $1,585.2 | Change Rate +0.123387% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.078127% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $16,990 | Land Value $3,295 | Improvement Value $13,695 | Tax Amount $1,411.09 | Change Rate -0.000432% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.083054% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,411.7 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |