- Assessed Value: $43,780
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Denver
- APN: 04362-03-023-000
- Assessed Land Value: 10900
- Market Land Value: 154600
- Tax Amount: 3349.16
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 621000
- Market Year: 2025
2764 S Kendall Way; Denver, CO Property Details
Off market
2764 S Kendall Way Denver, CO 80227
$43,780 Estimated Value
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,570 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Trust
- Owner Status: Trust
- Year Built: 1963
- Purchase Price: $169,900
- Est. Equity / %: $612,000 / 100%
- Gross Yield: 5.459%
- APN: 04362-03-023-000
- Situs County: Denver
- Length Of Ownership: 28 years, 6 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 7
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Combination
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C
Measurements
- Total: 1,570/SqFt
- Lot: 12,700/SqFt
- Gross: 1,570/SqFt
- Garage: 439/SqFt
- Living: 1,570/SqFt
- Basement: 1,260/SqFt
- Building: 2,009/SqFt
- Ground: 1,570/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $108.22
Legal Description
- Description: L 23 BLK 13 BEAR VALLEY SUB
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Denver County School District 1
- Lat / Lon: 39.665398 / -105.066
- Subdivision: Bear Valley Sub
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: S-SU-F
- County Use Code: SFRC
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 3806
- Bathroom Fixtures: 11
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $100
- H O A Two: $450
- H O A Amount: $550
- H O A Two Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Name: Vista Grande Townhouse Corp
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
- H O A Two Name: Cherry Park Iii Homeowners Association Inc
- H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2764 S Kendall Way has no associated ownership info
2764 S Kendall Way has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2764 S Kendall Way has 10 associated Taxes items
2764 S Kendall Way, Denver, CO pays taxes in Denver County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $43,780. The APN we've located for 2764 S Kendall Way is 04362-03-023-000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2764 S Kendall Way has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $43,780 | Land Value $10,900 | Improvement Value $10,900 | Tax Amount $3,349.16 | Change Rate +0.05478% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.0765% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $40,090 | Land Value $6,670 | Improvement Value $33,420 | Tax Amount $3,175.22 | Change Rate +0.022141% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.079202% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $40,090 | Land Value $6,670 | Improvement Value $33,420 | Tax Amount $3,106.44 | Change Rate +0.20675% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.077487% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $32,370 | Land Value $10,740 | Improvement Value $21,630 | Tax Amount $2,574.22 | Change Rate +0.035995% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.079525% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $33,300 | Land Value $11,050 | Improvement Value $22,250 | Tax Amount $2,484.78 | Change Rate +0.117825% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.074618% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $29,960 | Land Value $10,200 | Improvement Value $19,760 | Tax Amount $2,222.87 | Change Rate +0.028821% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.074195% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $29,960 | Land Value $10,200 | Improvement Value $19,760 | Tax Amount $2,160.6 | Change Rate +0.10691% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.072116% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $25,230 | Land Value $8,560 | Improvement Value $16,670 | Tax Amount $1,951.92 | Change Rate +0.002996% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.077365% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $25,230 | Land Value $8,560 | Improvement Value $16,670 | Tax Amount $1,946.09 | Change Rate -0.02314% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.077134% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $24,430 | Land Value $8,517 | Improvement Value $15,913 | Tax Amount $1,992.19 | Change Rate +0.043769% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.081547% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $24,430 | Land Value $8,517 | Improvement Value $15,913 | Tax Amount $1,908.65 | Change Rate +0.207609% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.078127% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $19,030 | Land Value $4,290 | Improvement Value $14,740 | Tax Amount $1,580.52 | Change Rate -0.00043% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.083054% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,581.2 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |