Large Location Icon

2744 S Kendall Way; Denver, CO Property Details

2744 S Kendall Way, Denver, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1963. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 2744 S Kendall Way has 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, and a total of 1,583 square feet. The lot size of 2744 S Kendall Way is 10,700 square feet.

Off market
2744 S Kendall Way Denver, CO 80227
$43,950 Estimated Value
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,583 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Purchase Price: $179,000
  • Open Loans: 2
  • Gross Yield: 5.601%
  • APN: 04362-03-035-000
  • Situs County: Denver
  • Length Of Ownership: 27 years, 3 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 8

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Condition: Average
  • Building Quality: C

Measurements

  • Total: 1,583/SqFt
  • Lot: 10,700/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,583/SqFt
  • Garage: 439/SqFt
  • Living: 1,583/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,289/SqFt
  • Building: 2,022/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,583/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $113.08

Legal Description

  • Description: BEAR VALLEY SUB B13 L26
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Denver County School District 1
  • Lat / Lon: 39.666122 / -105.06598
  • Subdivision: Bear Valley Sub
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: S-SU-F
  • County Use Code: SFRC

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 3806
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 11
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $100
  • H O A Two: $450
  • H O A Amount: $550
  • H O A Two Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Name: Vista Grande Townhouse Corp
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
  • H O A Two Name: Cherry Park Iii Homeowners Association Inc
  • H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

2744 S Kendall Way has no associated ownership info
2744 S Kendall Way has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2744 S Kendall Way has 10 associated Taxes items

2744 S Kendall Way, Denver, CO pays taxes in Denver County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $43,950. The APN we've located for 2744 S Kendall Way is 04362-03-035-000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $43,950
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Denver
  • APN:  04362-03-035-000
  • Assessed Land Value:  9620
  • Market Land Value:  136400
  • Tax Amount:  3362.42
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  623400
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

2744 S Kendall Way has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $43,950 Land Value $9,620 Improvement Value $9,620 Tax Amount $3,362.42 Change Rate +0.064266% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.076506%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $39,890 Land Value $5,450 Improvement Value $34,440 Tax Amount $3,159.38 Change Rate +0.022155% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.079202%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $39,890 Land Value $5,450 Improvement Value $34,440 Tax Amount $3,090.9 Change Rate +0.206676% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.077486%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $32,210 Land Value $9,480 Improvement Value $22,730 Tax Amount $2,561.5 Change Rate +0.035854% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.079525%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $33,140 Land Value $9,750 Improvement Value $23,390 Tax Amount $2,472.84 Change Rate +0.113932% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.074618%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $29,920 Land Value $9,000 Improvement Value $20,920 Tax Amount $2,219.92 Change Rate +0.028831% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.074195%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $29,920 Land Value $9,000 Improvement Value $20,920 Tax Amount $2,157.71 Change Rate +0.106751% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.072116%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $25,200 Land Value $7,550 Improvement Value $17,650 Tax Amount $1,949.59 Change Rate +0.002989% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.077365%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $25,200 Land Value $7,550 Improvement Value $17,650 Tax Amount $1,943.78 Change Rate -0.017871% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.077134%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $24,270 Land Value $7,514 Improvement Value $16,756 Tax Amount $1,979.15 Change Rate +0.043778% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.081547%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $24,270 Land Value $7,514 Improvement Value $16,756 Tax Amount $1,896.14 Change Rate +0.210508% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.078127%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $18,860 Land Value $3,733 Improvement Value $15,127 Tax Amount $1,566.4 Change Rate -0.000434% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.083054%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,567.08 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate