Large Location Icon

71 Salvation Cir; Aspen, CO Property Details

71 Salvation Cir, Aspen, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1978. This property is currently a cash purchase and is not for sale. Our records show that 71 Salvation Cir has 5 bedrooms, and 5.5 bathrooms, and a total of 4,683 square feet. The lot size of 71 Salvation Cir is 34,342 square feet.

Off market
71 Salvation Cir Aspen, CO 81611
$8,995,000 Listing Price
5 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,683 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Corporate
  • Owner Status: Corporate
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Purchase Price: $7,350,000
  • Open Loans: 2
  • APN: 273707202011
  • Situs County: Pitkin
  • Length Of Ownership: 10 years, 8 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Rooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Floor Cover Type: Carpet
  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior Wall Type: Wood Siding
  • Interior Wall Type: Other
  • Building Quality: B+
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Pool Type: Spa or Hot Tub
  • Roof Cover Type: Wood Shake/ Shingles
  • Sewer Type: Yes
  • Water Source: Municipal
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 4,683/SqFt
  • Lot: 34,342/SqFt
  • Gross: 6,072/SqFt
  • Garage: 636/SqFt
  • Living: 9,256/SqFt
  • Basement: 661/SqFt
  • Building: 4,683/SqFt
  • Ground: 3,671/SqFt
  • Garage Finished: 636/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 110/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 551/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $1569.51

Legal Description

  • Description: SUBDIVISION: RIDGE OF RED MOUNTAIN LOT: 21
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Aspen School District 1
  • Lat / Lon: 39.20228 / -106.819595
  • Subdivision: Red Mountain
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: 1212

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Electric
  • Pool: true
  • Plus Four: 8905
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Garage
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $297
  • H O A Amount: $297
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Name: Ridge Of Red Mtn Hoa
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

71 Salvation Cir has no associated ownership info
71 Salvation Cir has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

71 Salvation Cir has 10 associated Taxes items

71 Salvation Cir, Aspen, CO pays taxes in Pitkin County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $900,280. The APN we've located for 71 Salvation Cir is 273707202011.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $900,280
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pitkin
  • APN:  273707202011
  • Assessed Land Value:  687500
  • Market Land Value:  11000000
  • Tax Amount:  29390
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  14404500
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

71 Salvation Cir has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $900,280 Land Value $687,500 Improvement Value $212,780 Tax Amount $29,390 Change Rate +0.107135% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.032645%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $922,890 Land Value $667,330 Improvement Value $255,560 Tax Amount $26,546 Change Rate +0.096105% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.028764%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $934,560 Land Value $675,770 Improvement Value $258,790 Tax Amount $24,218.48 Change Rate +0.398057% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025914%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $547,190 Land Value $430,900 Improvement Value $116,290 Tax Amount $17,322.96 Change Rate -0.005163% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.031658%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $562,940 Land Value $443,300 Improvement Value $119,640 Tax Amount $17,412.86 Change Rate +0.009805% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.030932%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $560,500 Land Value $443,300 Improvement Value $117,200 Tax Amount $17,243.78 Change Rate -0.000001% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.030765%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $560,500 Land Value $443,300 Improvement Value $117,200 Tax Amount $17,243.8 Change Rate +0.00802% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.030765%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $564,420 Land Value $446,400 Improvement Value $118,020 Tax Amount $17,106.6 Change Rate +0.151218% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.030308%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $556,330 Land Value $446,400 Improvement Value $109,930 Tax Amount $14,859.56 Change Rate +0.233679% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02671%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $442,080 Land Value $342,280 Improvement Value $99,800 Tax Amount $12,044.92 Change Rate +0.006279% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027246%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $442,080 Land Value $342,280 Improvement Value $99,800 Tax Amount $11,969.76 Change Rate -0.006121% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027076%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $434,390 Land Value $342,280 Improvement Value $92,110 Tax Amount $12,043.48 Change Rate +0.019714% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027725%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $11,810.64 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate