Large Location Icon

9377 Iron Mountain Way; Arvada, CO Property Details

9377 Iron Mountain Way, Arvada, CO is a Single Family that was built in 2023. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 9377 Iron Mountain Way has 4 bedrooms, and 5.75 bathrooms, and a total of 3,227 square feet. The lot size of 9377 Iron Mountain Way is 6,055 square feet.

Off market
9377 Iron Mountain Way Arvada, CO 80007
$993,775 Listing Price
4 Beds
5.75 Baths
3,227 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Multiple
  • Owner Status: Multiple
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Purchase Price: $993,775
  • Open Loans: 1
  • Gross Yield: 6.526%
  • APN: 20-211-01-055
  • Situs County: Jefferson
  • Length Of Ownership: 1 year, 8 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 5.75
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 2
  • Building Condition: Good
  • Building Quality: B

Measurements

  • Total: 3,227/SqFt
  • Lot: 6,055/SqFt
  • Gross: 5,507/SqFt
  • Garage: 625/SqFt
  • Living: 3,227/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,530/SqFt
  • Building: 5,382/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,530/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $307.96

Legal Description

  • Description: SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 02 RANGE 70 QTR NE SUBDIVISIONCD 108090 SUBDIVISIONNAME CANDELAS FLG NO 3 BLOCK 011 LOT 0007 SIZE: 6050 TRACT VALUE: .139
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Jefferson County School District R-1
  • Lat / Lon: 39.866756 / -105.22783
  • Subdivision: Candelas Flg No 3
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: 110

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 7721
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $540
  • H O A Two: $3,000
  • H O A Amount: $3,540
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A Two Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Name: Candelas
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
  • H O A Two Name: Cimarron Metropolitan District
  • H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

9377 Iron Mountain Way has no associated ownership info
9377 Iron Mountain Way has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

9377 Iron Mountain Way has 10 associated Taxes items

9377 Iron Mountain Way, Arvada, CO pays taxes in Jefferson County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $56,821. The APN we've located for 9377 Iron Mountain Way is 20-211-01-055.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $56,821
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Jefferson
  • APN:  20-211-01-055
  • Assessed Land Value:  10258
  • Market Land Value:  164133
  • Tax Amount:  10958.66
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  909137
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

9377 Iron Mountain Way has 12 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $56,821 Land Value $10,258 Improvement Value $46,563 Tax Amount $10,958.66 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.192863%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $52,905 Land Value $9,153 Improvement Value $43,752 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $41,046 Land Value $9,153 Improvement Value $31,893 Tax Amount $7,671.24 Change Rate +0.501909% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.186894%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $27,310 Land Value $27,310 Improvement Value Tax Amount $5,107.66 Change Rate +0.070564% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.187025%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $27,310 Land Value $27,310 Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,771 Change Rate -0.257804% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.174698%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $36,853 Land Value $36,853 Improvement Value Tax Amount $6,428.22 Change Rate +0.021254% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.174429%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $34,343 Land Value $9,086 Improvement Value $25,257 Tax Amount $6,294.44 Change Rate +0.097196% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.183282%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $31,352 Land Value $8,639 Improvement Value $22,713 Tax Amount $5,736.84 Change Rate +0.095553% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.182982%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $31,352 Land Value $8,639 Improvement Value $22,713 Tax Amount $5,236.48 Change Rate +0.623654% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.167022%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $31,963 Land Value $10,295 Improvement Value $21,668 Tax Amount $3,225.12 Change Rate +7.671076% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.100902%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $19,396 Land Value $10,369 Improvement Value $9,027 Tax Amount $371.94 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.019176%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $2,172 Land Value $2,172 Improvement Value Tax Amount $371.94 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.171243%