Large Location Icon

9367 Iron Mountain Way; Arvada, CO Property Details

9367 Iron Mountain Way, Arvada, CO is a Single Family that was built in 2016. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 9367 Iron Mountain Way has 4 bedrooms, and 4 bathrooms, and a total of 2,376 square feet. The lot size of 9367 Iron Mountain Way is 6,055 square feet.

Off market
9367 Iron Mountain Way Arvada, CO 80007
$520,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,376 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Multiple
  • Owner Status: Multiple
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Purchase Price: $520,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $360,037
  • Est. Equity / %: $427,963 / 54.31%
  • Gross Yield: 6.352%
  • APN: 20-211-01-056
  • Situs County: Jefferson
  • Length Of Ownership: 8 years, 4 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 4

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 2
  • Building Condition: Good
  • Building Quality: B
  • Porch Type: Covered

Measurements

  • Total: 2,376/SqFt
  • Lot: 6,055/SqFt
  • Gross: 4,479/SqFt
  • Garage: 659/SqFt
  • Living: 2,376/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,204/SqFt
  • Building: 4,239/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,204/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $218.86

Legal Description

  • Description: SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 02 RANGE 70 QTR NE SUBDIVISIONCD 108090 SUBDIVISIONNAME CANDELAS FLG NO 3 BLOCK 011 LOT 0008 SIZE: 6050 TRACT VALUE: .139
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Jefferson County School District R-1
  • Lat / Lon: 39.866615 / -105.22776
  • Subdivision: Candelas Flg No 3
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: 110

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 7721
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $250
  • H O A Two: $3,000
  • H O A Amount: $3,250
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A Two Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Name: Candelas
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
  • H O A Two Name: Cimarron Metropolitan District
  • H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

9367 Iron Mountain Way has no associated ownership info
9367 Iron Mountain Way has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

9367 Iron Mountain Way has 10 associated Taxes items

9367 Iron Mountain Way, Arvada, CO pays taxes in Jefferson County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $50,472. The APN we've located for 9367 Iron Mountain Way is 20-211-01-056.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $50,472
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Jefferson
  • APN:  20-211-01-056
  • Assessed Land Value:  10002
  • Market Land Value:  160033
  • Tax Amount:  9734.18
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  807545
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

9367 Iron Mountain Way has 12 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $50,472 Land Value $10,002 Improvement Value $40,470 Tax Amount $9,734.18 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.192863%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $47,104 Land Value $8,755 Improvement Value $38,349 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $47,104 Land Value $8,755 Improvement Value $38,349 Tax Amount $8,803.46 Change Rate +0.250985% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.186894%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $37,627 Land Value $7,527 Improvement Value $30,100 Tax Amount $7,037.22 Change Rate +0.040642% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.187026%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $38,709 Land Value $7,743 Improvement Value $30,966 Tax Amount $6,762.38 Change Rate +0.038121% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.174698%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $37,345 Land Value $10,449 Improvement Value $26,896 Tax Amount $6,514.06 Change Rate +0.007514% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.174429%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $37,345 Land Value $10,449 Improvement Value $26,896 Tax Amount $6,465.48 Change Rate +0.077774% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.173128%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $34,220 Land Value $9,934 Improvement Value $24,286 Tax Amount $5,998.92 Change Rate +0.049592% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.175305%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $34,220 Land Value $9,934 Improvement Value $24,286 Tax Amount $5,715.48 Change Rate +1.15154% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.167022%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $36,527 Land Value $11,840 Improvement Value $24,687 Tax Amount $2,656.46 Change Rate +6.820018% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.072726%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $15,976 Land Value $15,976 Improvement Value Tax Amount $339.7 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.021263%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $2,172 Land Value $2,172 Improvement Value Tax Amount $339.7 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.1564%