- Assessed Value: $17,210
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Gunnison
- APN: 326322103008
- Assessed Land Value: 5630
- Market Land Value: 90000
- Tax Amount: 942.21
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 275210
- Market Year: 2025
123 Mountain View Rd; Almont, CO Property Details
Off market
123 Mountain View Rd Almont, CO 81210
$17,210 Estimated Value
1 Beds
2 Baths
672 SqFt
Property Type
Cabin/vacation ResidenceProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 2003
- Est. Equity / %: $383,000 / 100%
- Inv. Liens / Amount: 1 / $283
- APN: 326322103008
- Situs County: Gunnison
- Length Of Ownership: 23 years, 3 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Building Style: Masonry
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Brick veneer
- Interior Wall Type: Gypsum Board (Drywall, Sheetrock, etc.)
- Building Condition: Average
- Roof Cover Type: Metal
- Water Source: Well
Measurements
- Total: 672/SqFt
- Lot: 41,382/SqFt
- Living: 672/SqFt
- Basement: 672/SqFt
- Building: 672/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 672/SqFt
Legal Description
- Description: LOT 11, BLOCK 1, MURDIE SUBDIVISION
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Cabin/Vacation Residence
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Gunnison Watershed School District RE-1J
- Lat / Lon: 38.82242 / -106.526634
- Subdivision: Murdie Subdivision
- Property Class: Residential
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 9718
- Heating: Baseboard
Ownership Info
123 Mountain View Rd has no associated ownership info
123 Mountain View Rd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
123 Mountain View Rd has 10 associated Taxes items
123 Mountain View Rd, Almont, CO pays taxes in Gunnison County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $17,210. The APN we've located for 123 Mountain View Rd is 326322103008.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
123 Mountain View Rd has 10 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $17,210 | Land Value $5,630 | Improvement Value $11,580 | Tax Amount $942.21 | Change Rate +0.402829% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.054748% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $16,540 | Land Value $5,360 | Improvement Value $11,180 | Tax Amount $671.65 | Change Rate +0.017174% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.040608% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $12,860 | Land Value $4,170 | Improvement Value $8,690 | Tax Amount $660.31 | Change Rate +0.240578% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.051346% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $9,010 | Land Value $4,590 | Improvement Value $4,420 | Tax Amount $532.26 | Change Rate +0.110448% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.059074% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $9,270 | Land Value $4,720 | Improvement Value $4,550 | Tax Amount $479.32 | Change Rate +0.040123% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.051707% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $8,410 | Land Value $2,920 | Improvement Value $5,490 | Tax Amount $460.83 | Change Rate +0.023248% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.054795% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $8,410 | Land Value $2,920 | Improvement Value $5,490 | Tax Amount $450.36 | Change Rate -0.101508% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.053551% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $6,080 | Land Value $3,050 | Improvement Value $3,030 | Tax Amount $501.24 | Change Rate +0.479501% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.082441% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $6,080 | Land Value $3,050 | Improvement Value $3,030 | Tax Amount $338.79 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.055722% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $5,840 | Land Value $2,920 | Improvement Value $2,920 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |