Large Location Icon

10808 Kendall Way; Bakersfield, CA Property Details

10808 Kendall Way, Bakersfield, CA is a Single Family that was built in 2006. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 10808 Kendall Way has 6 bedrooms, and 5.5 bathrooms, and a total of 7,527 square feet. The lot size of 10808 Kendall Way is 19,166 square feet.

Off market
10808 Kendall Way Bakersfield, CA 93311
$2,000,000 Listing Price
6 Beds
5.5 Baths
7,527 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Purchase Price: $2,000,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $1,500,000
  • Est. Equity / %: $706,000 / 32%
  • APN: 393-051-13-00-5
  • Situs County: Kern
  • Length Of Ownership: 4 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 5.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 2
  • Building Quality: A
  • Pool Type: Yes

Measurements

  • Total: 7,527/SqFt
  • Lot: 19,166/SqFt
  • Gross: 9,371/SqFt
  • Garage: 1,118/SqFt
  • Living: 7,527/SqFt
  • Building: 8,645/SqFt
  • Ground: 4,957/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $265.71

Legal Description

  • Description: TRACT 5220 , BLOCK , LOT 1
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Kern High School District
  • Lat / Lon: 35.33577 / -119.12269
  • Subdivision: Tract No 5220
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R-1
  • County Use Code: 0101

Amenities

  • Pool: true
  • Plus Four: 2916
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 4

HOA

  • H O A One: $282
  • H O A Two: $510
  • H O A Amount: $792
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Name: Seven Oaks Homeowners Association
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
  • H O A Two Name: Showcase I Hoa
  • H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

10808 Kendall Way has no associated ownership info
10808 Kendall Way has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

10808 Kendall Way has 7 associated Taxes items

10808 Kendall Way, Bakersfield, CA pays taxes in Kern County, CA. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $2,095,885. The APN we've located for 10808 Kendall Way is 393-051-13-00-5.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $2,095,885
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Kern
  • APN:  393-051-13-00-5
  • Assessed Land Value:  530604
  • Tax Amount:  25518.78
  • Tax Year:  2025

Tax History

10808 Kendall Way has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $2,095,885 Land Value $530,604 Improvement Value $1,565,281 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $25,518.78 Change Rate +0.017411% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $2,014,500 Land Value $510,000 Improvement Value $1,504,500 Tax Amount $25,082.07 Change Rate +0.274251% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012451%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $1,554,689 Land Value $375,269 Improvement Value $1,179,420 Tax Amount $19,683.77 Change Rate +0.038527% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012661%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $1,524,206 Land Value $367,911 Improvement Value $1,156,295 Tax Amount $18,953.55 Change Rate +0.015152% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012435%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $1,494,321 Land Value $360,698 Improvement Value $1,133,623 Tax Amount $18,670.65 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012494%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $1,479,000 Land Value $357,000 Improvement Value $1,122,000 Tax Amount $18,670.65 Change Rate +0.021752% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012624%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $1,479,000 Land Value $357,000 Improvement Value $1,122,000 Tax Amount $18,273.17 Change Rate -0.112215% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012355%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $1,693,000 Land Value $423,000 Improvement Value $1,270,000 Tax Amount $20,582.88 Change Rate -0.065964% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012158%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $1,807,000 Land Value $452,000 Improvement Value $1,355,000 Tax Amount $22,036.49 Change Rate +0.059477% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012195%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $1,807,000 Land Value $452,000 Improvement Value $1,355,000 Tax Amount $20,799.4 Change Rate -0.008177% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.01151%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $1,806,000 Land Value $275,000 Improvement Value $1,531,000 Tax Amount $20,970.88 Change Rate +0.121241% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011612%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $1,656,000 Land Value $250,000 Improvement Value $1,406,000 Tax Amount $18,703.28 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011294%