- Assessed Value: $87,880
- Assessed Year: 2026
- Assessed County: Benton
- APN: 18-09904-000
- Assessed Land Value: 75150
- Market Land Value: 375750
- Tax Amount: 2013.66
- Tax Year: 2026
- Market Value: 439400
- Market Year: 2026
10844 Easy St; Bentonville, AR Property Details
Off market
10844 Easy St Bentonville, AR 72712
$175,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 SqFt
Property Type
Manufactured HomesProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 1 / Corporate
- Owner Status: Corporate
- Year Built: 1992
- Purchase Price: $125,000
- Est. Equity / %: $465,000 / 100%
- APN: 18-09904-000
- Situs County: Benton
- Length Of Ownership: 13 years, 1 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Wood
- Building Quality: D
- Roof Type: Gable
- Roof Cover Type: Other
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 1,568/SqFt
- Lot: 218,236/SqFt
- Gross: 1,648/SqFt
- Garage: 384/SqFt
- Living: 1,568/SqFt
- Building: 1,568/SqFt
- Ground: 1,568/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $79.72
Legal Description
- Description: PART OF THE SE 1/4 OF THE NW 1/4 OF SECTION 27, TOWNSHIP 20 NORTH, RANGE 31 WEST, OF THE 5TH PRINCIPAL MENDIAN BENTON COUNTY, ARKANSAS MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS, BEGINNING AT A POINT NORTH 89* 1526 EAST 330.49 FEET FROM THE SW CORNER OF
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Manufactured Homes
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Bentonville Public Schools
- Lat / Lon: 36.38049 / -94.26941
- Subdivision: Rural
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: MH
Amenities
- Plus Four: 9020
- Cooling: Central
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Central
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $1,025
- H O A Two: $300
- H O A Amount: $1,325
- H O A One Frequency: Annual
- H O A Two Frequency: Annual
- H O A One Name: Talamore Property Owners Association Inc
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
- H O A Two Name: River Oaks Estates Owners Association
- H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
10844 Easy St has no associated ownership info
10844 Easy St has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
10844 Easy St has 10 associated Taxes items
10844 Easy St, Bentonville, AR pays taxes in Benton County, AR. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $87,880. The APN we've located for 10844 Easy St is 18-09904-000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
10844 Easy St has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2026 | Assessed Value $87,880 | Land Value $75,150 | Improvement Value $12,730 | Tax Amount $2,013.66 | Change Rate +0.089065% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.022914% |
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $87,880 | Land Value $75,150 | Improvement Value $12,730 | Tax Amount $1,848.98 | Change Rate +0.08891% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02104% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $87,880 | Land Value $75,150 | Improvement Value $12,730 | Tax Amount $1,698.01 | Change Rate +0.099926% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.019322% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $57,760 | Land Value $47,090 | Improvement Value $10,670 | Tax Amount $1,543.75 | Change Rate +0.057081% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026727% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $57,760 | Land Value $47,090 | Improvement Value $10,670 | Tax Amount $1,460.39 | Change Rate +0.091709% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025284% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $57,760 | Land Value $47,090 | Improvement Value $10,670 | Tax Amount $1,337.71 | Change Rate +0.089837% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02316% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $21,090 | Land Value $14,030 | Improvement Value $7,060 | Tax Amount $1,227.44 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.0582% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $21,090 | Land Value $14,030 | Improvement Value $7,060 | Tax Amount $1,227.44 | Change Rate +0.033747% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.0582% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $21,090 | Land Value $14,030 | Improvement Value $7,060 | Tax Amount $1,187.37 | Change Rate -0.032645% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.0563% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $21,090 | Land Value $14,030 | Improvement Value $7,060 | Tax Amount $1,227.44 | Change Rate +0.033747% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.0582% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $21,090 | Land Value $14,030 | Improvement Value $7,060 | Tax Amount $1,187.37 | Change Rate +0.031294% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.0563% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $20,450 | Land Value $12,530 | Improvement Value $7,920 | Tax Amount $1,151.34 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.0563% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $20,450 | Land Value $12,530 | Improvement Value $7,920 | Tax Amount $1,151.34 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.0563% |